Event Sponsors

   

Premier Sponsor


Supporting Sponsor
 

Inovaxe Corporation

 

Supporting Sponsor


Supporting Sponsor
 

Mycronic

Supporting Sponsor

Omron New

Hand Sanitizer Sponsor

ARCG Logo

Keynote Sponsor

Nano Dimension - Essemtec

Lanyard Sponsor

Universal Instruments

 

Pen Sponsor

Chemcut Logo

Reusable Water Bottle Sponsor

 

Omron New

Show Bag Sponsor

Kyzen Logo
 

Technical Conference Program Committee

Stanton Rak, Ph.D. – Co-CHAIR, SF Rak Co.
Udo Welzel, Ph.D. – Co-CHAIR, Robert Bosch GmbH
Audrey Sim, Hong Kong Printed Circuit Association (HKPCA)
Bethany Turner, ELECTROLUBE a division of MacDermid Alpha Electronics Solutions
Beverley Christian, Ph.D., HDP User Group
Bhanu Sood, Ph.D., NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
Deok-Young Maeng, Ph.D., Samsung Electro-Mechanics, Korea Electronics Packaging and Circuits Association (KPCA)
Eric Campbell, IBM Corporation
Harry Yang, Ph.D., MacDermid Alpha Electronics Solutions, Taiwan Printed Circuit Association (TPCA)
Jimmy Hsu, Intel, Taiwan Printed Circuit Association (TPCA)
Jinwoo Howard Lee, Ph.D., Haesung DS, Korea Electronics Packaging and Circuits Association (KPCA)
John Bauer, Collins Aerospace
Julian Bashore, MacDermid Alpha Electronics Solutions, Japan Printed Circuit Association (JPCA)
Kevin Yan, China Printed Circuit Association (CPCA)
Kuldip Johal, MKS Instruments, Inc., Atotech

Maarten Cauwe, Ph.D., IMEC
Martin Goetz, Northrop Grumman Corporation
Michael Ford, Aegis Industrial Software (In Memoriam)
Michael Schleicher, Semikron Danfoss
Milos Lazic, Indium Corporation
Paige Fiet, TTM Technologies
Paul Cooke, Ventec International Group
Ringo Kwong, MacDermid Alpha Electronics Solutions, Hong Kong Printed Circuit Association (HKPCA)
Robert Kinyanjui, Ph.D., John Deere Electronic Solutions
Samuel McMaster, Ph.D., Pillarhouse International
Sarah Czaplewski-Campbell, IBM Corporation
Suparat Yeamkuan, Ph.D., Thailand Printed Circuit Association (THPCA)
Sunny Agarwal, Illinois Tool Works Electronic Assembly Equipment (ITWEAE)
Tarja Rapala-Virtanen, European Institute for the PCB Community (EIPC)
Thomas F. McCarthy, AGC
Tim Burke, Ph.D., Arch Systems, Inc.
Todd MacFadden, Bose Corporation
Tom Okrasinski, Nokia Bell Labs
Wade Goldman, Draper Laboratory

IPC APEX Trade Show Subcommittee

Chairman, Mark Ogden, ASMPT
Jason Spera, Aegis Industrial Software Corporation
Joe Clure, Kurtz Ersa Inc.
Mike Foster, Europlacer North America
Tony Picciola, Fuji America Corporation
Marc Peo, Heller Industries
Brent Fischthal, Koh Young Technology Inc.
​​Paul Keehn, Kulicke & Soffa
Joe Clure, Kurtz Ersa Inc.
Nick Fieldhouse, Omron Inspection Systems
Phil Dlatt, Panasonic Factory Solutions Company of America
Jesper Lykke, Viscom Incorporated
Matt Wyglensowski, Yamaha Motor IM America Inc.

IPC EXPO Trade Show Subcommittee

Chairman, Kurt Palmer, Burkle North America
Rick Lies, Chemcut Corporation
John Lee, Insulectro
John Fix, Taiyo America, Inc.
Mark Eonta, Uyemura International Corporation

Media Supporters

ASSEMBLY Magazine
eBOM
EDACafe
EIN007
Electronics Sourcing North America (ESNA)
EMSNOW
EPP-EPP EU
FLEX007
Global SMT & Packaging
Highland Street Media
i4.0 Today
Manufacturing Technology Insights
MilAero007
​​​​PCB007
PCB Design007
Power Electronics World
Scoop Communications
Signal Integrity Journal
Silicon Semiconductor
SMT Today
SMT007
U.S. Tech
Wiring Harness News
What's New in Electronics (WNIE)

Supporting Associations

AIM Global, Inc.
Automotive Industry Action Group (AIAG)
China Printed Circuit Association (CPCA)
European Institute for the PCB Community (EIPC)
Hong Kong Printed Circuit Association (HKPCA)
Korea Printed Circuit Asssociation (KPCA)
MicroElectronics Packaging and Test Engineering Council (MEPTEC)
Mesago Messe Frankfurt Group
Taiwan Printed Circuit Association (TPCA)
Thailand Printed Circuit Association (THPCA)